Karanj Oil is pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree, this cousin of Neem offers similar therapeutic benefits to that of its pungent relative. The Pongam is a fragrant, flowering tree known for its medicinal value.
Amazing benefits of Karanj Oil :
- Heals Aging Skin, Damaged, Dry, Cracked Skin
- General Skin Care and Lip Care
- Helps recover brittle and damaged hair & removes dandruff
- Insect Repellent